Utorrent.Com - Info utorrent.com

utorrent.com receives about 1,646,500 unique visitors and 2,469,750 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,712.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,327,289.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank utorrent.com is ranked number 287 in the world and 0.3293% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90014, United States and links to network IP address 98.143.146.7. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is utorrent.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,646,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
49,395,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,469,750 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
287 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3293% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.3%11.4%452
Russian Federation 8.2%8.0%364
United States 8.0%7.2%2048
Brazil 5.4%5.8%411
China 3.9%4.3%1981
Spain 3.0%3.3%609
Korea, Republic of 2.9%3.1%521
Italy 2.9%3.4%624
Japan 2.5%2.9%2048
Angola 2.4%2.7%233
United Kingdom 2.4%2.1%1158
France 2.2%2.6%1070
Pakistan 1.8%1.8%315
Germany 1.7%2.0%1726
Mexico 1.6%1.9%725
Poland 1.5%1.8%727
Canada 1.4%1.2%1205
Ukraine 1.2%1.1%401
Turkey 1.2%1.1%879
Philippines 1.1%1.0%342
South Africa 1.1%1.1%529
Argentina 1.1%1.1%590
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%600
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%669
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.9%501
Romania 0.9%0.8%485
Egypt 0.8%0.7%859
Australia 0.8%0.7%1308
Greece 0.8%0.7%746
Kazakhstan 0.8%0.8%341
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%760
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%451
Belgium 0.6%0.6%742
Chile 0.6%0.6%519
Algeria 0.6%0.6%558
Sweden 0.6%0.6%778
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%1821
Thailand 0.5%0.5%1200
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%516

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
u***.com
96.15%94.32%1.78
forum.u***.com
2.28%1.66%1.3
web.u***.com
1.60%1.00%1.1
download-hr.u***.com
1.15%0.64%1.0
remote.u***.com
0.82%0.46%1.0
blog.u***.com
0.81%0.76%1.7
help.u***.com
0.76%0.57%1.4
download-new.u***.com
0.26%0.14%1.0
update.u***.com
0.12%0.07%1
eu-store.u***.com
0.09%0.06%1.3
www.u***.com
0.08%0.07%1.6
us-store.u***.com
0.07%0.07%1.8
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush utorrent.com
Domain:
  utorrent.com
Rank:
  2,668
Organic Keywords:
  52,790
Organic Traffic:
  827,397
Organic Cost:
  $124,962.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
23,339
Total Backlinks:
  5,151,336
Follow Links:
  682,415
Nofollow Links:
  4,468,921
Referring Domains:
  12,978
Referring IPs:
  13,707

How socially engaged is utorrent.com?

Facebook:
  59,281
Google +:
  2,431
Linkedin:
  79
Stumbles:
  216,814
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much utorrent.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,712.61
Monthly Revenue:
$201,378.30
Yearly Revenue:
$2,450,102.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 177,822$2,039.62
India 281,552$450.48
Russian Federation 197,580$401.09
China 106,199$328.16
United Kingdom 51,865$323.12
France 64,214$301.80
Italy 83,972$293.06
Brazil 143,246$253.54
Germany 49,395$238.58
Japan 71,623$229.19
Canada 29,637$207.76
Angola 66,683$178.04
Korea, Republic of 76,562$177.62
Netherlands 27,167$138.28
Australia 17,288$130.18
South Africa 27,167$119.81
Spain 81,502$90.47
Poland 44,456$80.46
Sweden 14,819$78.83
Belgium 14,819$73.06
Saudi Arabia 24,698$49.89
Pakistan 44,456$47.12
United Arab Emirates 12,349$46.31
Mexico 46,925$45.52
Philippines 24,698$40.01
Nigeria 14,819$38.82
Ukraine 27,167$37.22
Azerbaijan 22,228$35.79
Argentina 27,167$32.33
Greece 17,288$31.12
Thailand 12,349$30.87
Turkey 27,167$29.61
Romania 19,758$23.31
Bangladesh 14,819$19.86
Indonesia 12,349$15.19
Chile 14,819$15.11
Kazakhstan 19,758$14.03
Egypt 17,288$14.00
Algeria 14,819$13.34

How much money do utorrent.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,063.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,914.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$388,298.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
311,114
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,333,432
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
113,556,759
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 32,008$367.13
India 78,834$126.14
Germany 14,325$69.19
Canada 7,409$51.94
United Kingdom 8,298$51.70
Italy 14,275$49.82
China 13,806$42.66
France 7,063$33.20
Poland 14,670$26.55
Australia 3,458$26.04
Russian Federation 11,855$24.07
Netherlands 4,618$23.51
Sweden 4,149$22.07
Spain 15,485$17.19
Brazil 8,595$15.21
Pakistan 14,226$15.08
Greece 6,742$12.14
Saudi Arabia 5,186$10.48
Indonesia 7,162$8.81
Belgium 1,778$8.77
Korea, Republic of 3,062$7.10
Japan 2,149$6.88
United Arab Emirates 1,729$6.48
Azerbaijan 3,556$5.73
Romania 4,149$4.90
Ukraine 3,532$4.84
Argentina 3,803$4.53
Mexico 4,223$4.10
Angola 1,334$3.56
Philippines 1,729$2.80
South Africa 543$2.40
Turkey 1,902$2.07
Chile 1,926$1.96
Thailand 741$1.85
Nigeria 296$0.78
Egypt 864$0.70
Algeria 741$0.67
Kazakhstan 593$0.42
Bangladesh 296$0.40

How much is utorrent.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,327,289.48

Where is utorrent.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
98.143.146.7
ASN:
AS8100 
ISP:
QuadraNet, Inc 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90014
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 98.143.146.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does utorrent.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1813 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.u***.com/scripts/vendor/modernizr.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/50136351.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://www.u***.com/scripts/jquery.smartbanner.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.u***.com/styles/components.css?1479837916
http://www.u***.com/stylesheets/jquery.smartbanner.css?1416516159
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,700,600

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/50136351.js (2.1 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M5F5X5 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.u***.com/fonts/fontawesome/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.0.3 (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/banners/utSmartBanner.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/bkgd/dark_background_stripes.gif (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/bkgd/header.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/btn/googleplay.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/bundle.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/checkmark-white.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/download.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/light-bulb.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/lightning.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/media-player.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/menu-white.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/icons/wifi.svg (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/logos/u***.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/structure/devices-mock-android-page.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/structure/phone-mock-download.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/structure/phone-mock-play.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/img/structure/phone-mock-search.png (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/scripts/app.js (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/scripts/jquery.colorbox-min.js (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/scripts/jquery.smartbanner.js (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/scripts/main.min.js (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/scripts/tracking.js (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/scripts/vendor/modernizr.js (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/styles/components.css?1479837916 (24 hours)
http://www.u***.com/stylesheets/jquery.smartbanner.css?1416516159 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 144.7KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://www.u***.com/styles/components.css?1479837916 could save 62.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/mobile could save 22.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/scripts/main.min.js could save 20.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/scripts/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 10.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/scripts/vendor/modernizr.js could save 7.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/scripts/jquery.colorbox-min.js could save 6.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/stylesheets/jquery.smartbanner.css?1416516159 could save 2.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/scripts/tracking.js could save 2.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/media-player.svg could save 1.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/download.svg could save 1.7KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/wifi.svg could save 1.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/lightning.svg could save 1,020B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=180334&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fengine.bitmedianetwork.com%2Fudb%2F5682%2Fsync%2Fi.gif%3FpartnerId%3D1%26userId%3D&C=1 could save 943B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/light-bulb.svg could save 889B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/scripts/app.js could save 825B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/bundle.svg could save 622B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/icons/checkmark-white.svg could save 521B (45% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://u***.com/
http://www.u***.com/
http://www.u***.com/mobile

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="js flexbox fle…older svgasimg">Android torren…t***, Inc.</html> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="mobile-close mobile-trigger">×</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/pro/?x-source=utpro-navbar" class="hide-apple">Pro</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…23388254363684"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/downloads/mac">Mac</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.9KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing http://www.u***.com/img/bkgd/header.jpg could save 9.9KiB (40% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying http://www.u***.com/scripts/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 6KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying http://www.u***.com/scripts/tracking.js could save 1.9KiB (58% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 8KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://www.u***.com/mobile could save 8KiB (28% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

utorrent.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.utorrent.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 23:59:59 2020 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

utorrent.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

File Sharing/BitTorrent
Software/Internet
Интернет/Клиенты
客户端/文件共享

What sites are related to utorrent.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.7
Content-Type: text/html
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.30
Age: 24724
Date: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 02:57:54 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 25 Jun 2017 20:00:00 GMT
Expires: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 20:05:50 GMT
Content-Length: 31134
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=86400

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-12
Domain Age:
13 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: U***.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ENS-06.BIT***.COM
Name Server: NS1.U***.COM
Name Server: NS2.U***.COM
Name Server: NS3.U***.COM
Name Server: DNS-04.BIT***.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=U***.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: U***.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS-04.BIT***.COM
Name Server: ENS-06.BIT***.COM
Name Server: NS1.U***.COM
Name Server: NS2.U***.COM
Name Server: NS3.U***.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-jun-2017
Creation Date: 12-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 12-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Jun 2017 02:57:53 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 11 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
utorrent.com widget